CA
Carnelian Bay
Average Sales Price
$2,333,889Median Sales Price
$1,295,000Total Listings
37Population Data provided by Attom Data
432Welcome to Carnelian Bay, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
5101 North Lake Boulevard, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
Condo, Townhouse
2 Beds2 Baths1,381 SqFt
$ 610,000 $ 649,000 6.0%
Listed by Kristi Hood COMPASS
3585 Lynwood Drive, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
Single Family Home
5 Beds4 Baths3,897 SqFt
$ 2,675,000 $ 2,750,000 2.7%
Listed by Joanna C Vasquez Redfin Corporation
5750 Dodowah Road, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,706 SqFt
$ 1,175,000 $ 1,199,000 2.0%
Listed by Trudi Lee Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.86 3
Bedrooms 3.32 4
Year Built 1976 1977
Lot Size 37,944 Sqft 12,632 Sqft
Population
432
432 in 2020
Density
331.7
per square mile
Households
211
14% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
0% Associate
44% Bachelor
0% Graduate
28% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION